Header Banner

RHO vs LDU Match Prediction, Preview, Team News & Expert Analysis - Todays Match Preview

Akshay Thakur Profile By - Wed, Oct 14, 2026
Last Updated on Oct 14, 2026 03:59 PM
RHO vs LDU Match Previews and Football Tips

Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC Football Match Previews

USL Championship 2026

RHO vs LDU Match Previews, Probable Playing 11, Football Match Live Score and Pitch Report

Teams will be updated once the lineup announced

Join our Telegram for latest & fastest updates.

RHO vs LDU Match Prediction, USL Championship 2026, Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC Match Preview, Probable Playing 11, Match winning Tips, Live Match Score, Pitch Report, Injury & Updates.

RHO vs LDU (Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC) Match Details

Match Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC (RHO vs LDU)
League USL Championship 2026
Date Thursday, 15th October 2026
Time 05:00 AM (IST) - 11:30 PM (GMT)

RHO vs LDU Venue: Bulldog Stadium

RHO vs LDU Weather Report: The weather will be clean and there are no chances of rain.

RHO vs LDU (Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC) Starting 11

Rhode Island (RHO) Possible Starting XI: 1. Koke Vegas, 2. Aldair Sanchez, 3. Grant Stoneman, 4. Aime Mabika, 5. Rio Hope-Gund, 6. Zachary Herivaux, 7. Marc Ybarra, 8. Clay Holstad, 9. Jerome-Williams, 10. Noah Fuson, 11. Albert Dikwa

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Possible Starting XI: 1. Hugo Fauroux, 2. Yanis Leerman, 3. Robby Dambrot, 4. Ethan Pendleton, 5. Jacob Erlandson, 6. Surafel Dagnachew, 7. Hakim Karamoko, 8. Moses Nyeman, 9. Thomas McCabe, 10. Pedro Santos, 11. Wesley Leggett

Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC (RHO vs LDU) Match Preview

RHO vs LDU Match Preview: The USL Championship 2026 match between Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC will be played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 05:00 AM IST.

Rhode Island (RHO) Team Updates

  • Koke Vegas will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Aldair Sanchez will be the Defender his team.
  • Aldair Sanchez is having topmost good points in this series.
  • Clay Holstad will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Jackson Lee and Will Meyer will take care Goal-Keeper for Rhode Island team

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Team Updates

  • Hugo Fauroux will probably do the Goal Keeping for his team
  • Yanis Leerman will be the Defender his team.
  • Moses Nyeman will be the Mid-Fielder
  • Riley Bidois will take care Striker/Forward for Loudoun United FC team

Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC (RHO vs LDU) Football Match Prediction, Team and Tips

RHO vs LDU Match Prediction: Rhode Island looks in good form in recent matches, They are the favorites to win the match.

RHO vs LDU USL Championship 2026 Match Expert Advice: Aldair Sanchez will be a top multiplier choice for the small leagues. Aime Mabika will be a decent choice for the captaincy in the grand leagues.

RHO vs LDU Head to Head

RHO vs LDU Head to Head Records: Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC have faced each other in 5 matches in . Out of these 5 games, Rhode Island have won 1 whereas Loudoun United FC have won 1 Matches. 3 match draws

Match Played 5
RHO Won 1
LDU Won 1
Tie/NR 3

Live Telecast

The match will be live telecast on Fancode.

POINTS TABLE - USL Championship 2026

NoTeamMWLTNRGDPtsRecent Forms
Group A
1Tampa Bay Rowdies2213360+3845
2Charleston Battery2212730+4639
3Detroit City FC2110560+2736
4Pittsburgh River2310940+2534
5Louisville City FC229850+3732
6Rhode Island208840+3028
7Indy Eleven208840+2428
8Hartford Athletic206950+1827
9Miami FC2251070+2522
10Loudoun United FC2137110+2220
11Birmingham Legio203980+2417
12Brooklyn FC2041240+2216
13Sporting JAX2221520+2811
Group B
1El Paso Locomotive FC2312740+3940
LWWWW
2New Mexico United2011540+2937
WWWWL
3Orange County SC229580+3335
WWWLD
4San Antonio FC229580+2835
DLLLW
5FC Tulsa2110650+2635
WDWLW
6Sacramento Republic FC218580+2832
WLWDD
7Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC229940+3331
WLLLW
8Lexington SC229940+3131
WLWLL
9Phoenix Rising FC227780+3129
WDLWD
10Las Vegas Lights228950+2829
LWDDL
11Oakland Roots SC236890+2827
DLDWD
12Monterey Bay2341450+2417
LLLDD
M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, NR: No Result, NRR: Net Run Rate, Pts: Points, Q: Qualified, E: Eliminate
Recent Forms: W = Won, L = Lost, T = Tie, D = Draw, NR = No Result

Full Schedule: USL Championship 2026 Schedule

Recent Forms:

RHO -
LDU -

RHO vs LDU Team Analysis & Player Performance

  1. In Goal Keeping, Hugo Fauroux is the best choice.

RHO vs LDU Winning Prediction

  1. Rhode Island team has the upper hand over Loudoun United FC team. So try to pick more players from Rhode Island

RHO vs LDU Small League Must Picks:

RHO - Aldair Sanchez [95 points], Aime Mabika [92 points]
LDU - Pedro Santos [81 points], Moses Nyeman [29 points]

RHO vs LDU Grand League Risky Picks:

RHO - Kevin Vang [0 points], Cole Dewhurst [0 points]
LDU - Uriel Koffi [0 points], Jeremy Garay [0 points]

Rhode Island (RHO) Key Players

  • Jerome-Williams [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Grant Stoneman [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Zachary Herivaux [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Koke Vegas [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Albert Dikwa [PTs: 55, CR: 7.5]

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Key Players

  • Yanis Leerman [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Wesley Leggett [PTs: 0, CR: 7.0]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Surafel Dagnachew [PTs: 15, CR: 6.0]
  • Moses Nyeman [PTs: 29, CR: 6.5]
  • Pedro Santos [PTs: 81, CR: 7.0]

RHO vs LDU Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

  • Yanis Leerman [PTs: 0, CR: 6.5]
  • Grant Stoneman [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Zachary Herivaux [PTs: 0, CR: 7.5]
  • Hugo Fauroux [PTs: 0, CR: 8.0]
  • Moses Nyeman [PTs: 29, CR: 6.5]
  • Pedro Santos [PTs: 81, CR: 7.0]

RHO vs LDU Injury / Unavailability

Rhode Island Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

LDU Football Team Injuries:

  • There are no injury updates as of now.

RHO vs LDU Live Stream

Where can I see RHO vs LDU Live Score?

You can see RHO vs LDU Live Score on ESPNcricinfo, etc.

RHO vs LDU match will be live telecast on ESPN, FanCode.

RHO vs LDU Football Match Highlights

You can watch RHO vs LDU match Live Streaming and highlights on ESPN, FanCode

RHO vs LDU match prediction video in Hindi will be posted soon

Rhode Island vs Loudoun United FC (RHO vs LDU) Squads

Rhode Island (RHO) Squad: Koke Vegas(GK), Jerome-Williams, Isaac Angking, Karifa Yao, Jackson Lee(GK), Rio Hope-Gund, Jojea Kwizera, Aime Mabika, Will Meyer(GK), Amos Shapiro-Thompson, Albert Dikwa, Dani Rovira, Marc Ybarra, Grant Stoneman, Hugo Bacharach, Aldair Sanchez, Noah Fuson, Frank Nodarse, Cole Dewhurst, Zachary Herivaux, Clay Holstad, Joe Brito, Taimu Okiyoshi, Maxi Rodriguez, Kevin Vang

Loudoun United FC (LDU) Squad: Cole Turner, Pedro Santos, Thomas McCabe, Florian Valot, Moses Nyeman, Benjamin Mines, Surafel Dagnachew, Zachary Ryan, Riley Bidois, Andrew Skundrich, Jeremy Garay, Keegan Tingey, Wesley Leggett, Hugo Fauroux(GK), Yanis Leerman, Robby Dambrot, Jacob Erlandson, Kwame Awuah, Abdellatif Aboukoura, Alex Nagy, Ryan Jack(GK), Ethan Pendleton, Aaron Hurge, Uriel Koffi, Hakim Karamoko

DISCLAIMER: This team is based on the understanding, analysis, and instinct of the author. While selecting your team, consider the points mentioned and make your own decision.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q-1, What is the Match prediction for today's RHO vs LDU match?

A-1, For RHO vs LDU, Rhode Island will take on Loudoun United FC at 2026-10-15 05:00:00 IST, and our expert prediction helps you pick the best Dream11 lineup for this exciting clash.

Q-2, What are the best Dream11 fantasy tips for RHO vs LDU?

A-2, Get smart Football fantasy tips for RHO vs LDU with safe small-league picks, high-upside grand-league options, and the latest injury updates from Possible11.

Q-3, Which small-league must-picks should I choose for today's Football match?

A-3, Check the latest small-league must-picks for today's Football game on the Possible11 website or app to build a stronger and safer fantasy team.

Q-4, Which grand-league must-picks are ideal for today's Football match?

A-4, Explore the top grand-league must-picks for today's Football match on Possible11 and pick bold players with high upside for bigger rewards.

Q-5, What are the best captain and vice-captain choices for RHO vs LDU?

A-5, Choose your captain and vice-captain carefully based on form, matchup, and recent performances, and check Possible11 for the latest expert suggestions.

Q-6, Are there any injury updates for RHO vs LDU today?

A-6, There are no major injury updates at the moment for RHO vs LDU, but we will update the app and website as soon as new news arrives.

Q-7, Where can I watch the live score for RHO vs LDU today?

A-7, You can follow the live score for RHO vs LDU on the Possible11.com website and the Possible11 app.

Download the app to get the latest Grand League & Small League Teams

TOPICS MENTIONED IN THIS ARTICLE

FootballRhode IslandLoudoun United Fc

entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner