Header Banner

Most-wickets in Womens Big Bash League 2026

Stay updated with the latest Womens Big Bash League 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the Womens Big Bash League 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Ashleigh Gardner114.0200011000.000.00
2Charli Knott113.020005000.000.00
3Sianna Ginger114.020007000.000.00
4Fatima Sana114.0200112000.000.00
5Chloe Ainsworth114.0200011000.000.00
6Caoimhe Bray114.0100011000.000.00
7Sarah Coyte114.010008000.000.00
8Lauren Cheatle114.010007000.000.00
9Sarah Glenn114.0100010000.000.00
10Sophie Devine113.010007000.000.00
11Alana King114.010006000.000.00
12Tayla Vlaeminck114.0100013000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner