Header Banner

Most-fours in Womens Big Bash League 2026

Stay updated with the latest Womens Big Bash League 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Fours in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Fours in the Womens Big Bash League 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Beth Mooney11585858.00145.009040000
2Georgia Redmayne11585858.00131.828044000
3Georgia Wareham11626262.00158.978139000
4Ellyse Perry11585858.00152.637138000
5Sophia Dunkley11373737.00142.316026000
6Charli Knott11575757.00121.285347000
7Nicole Faltum11484848.0097.964049000
8Sophie Devine11474747.00146.884332000
9Alice Capsey11212121.00150.003014000
10Amelia Kerr11181818.0090.002020000
11Annie ONeil11181818.00150.002012000
12Courtney Webb11666.0066.67109000
13Katie Mack11999.0081.821011000
14Hayley Matthews11777.0077.78109000
15Lucy Hamilton11888.00160.00105000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner