Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in Womens Big Bash League 2026

Stay updated with the latest Womens Big Bash League 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the Womens Big Bash League 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Tayla Vlaeminck114.0100013000.000.00
2Fatima Sana114.0200112000.000.00
3Ashleigh Gardner114.0200011000.000.00
4Chloe Ainsworth114.0200011000.000.00
5Caoimhe Bray114.0100011000.000.00
6Sarah Glenn114.0100010000.000.00
7Lucy Hamilton114.000009000.00
8Sophie Molineux113.000008000.00
9Sarah Coyte114.010008000.000.00
10Lauren Cheatle114.010007000.000.00
11Sophie Devine113.010007000.000.00
12Sianna Ginger114.020007000.000.00
13Amy Edgar113.000007000.00
14Deandra Dottin112.000006000.00
15Alana King114.010006000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner