Header Banner

Highest-strike-rate in Womens Big Bash League 2026

Stay updated with the latest Womens Big Bash League 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Highest Strike Rate in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Highest Strike Rate in the Womens Big Bash League 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Sarah Coyte11444.00400.00101000
2Deandra Dottin11555.00166.67003000
3Lucy Hamilton11888.00160.00105000
4Georgia Wareham11626262.00158.978139000
5Ellyse Perry11585858.00152.637138000
6Alice Capsey11212121.00150.003014000
7Annie ONeil11181818.00150.002012000
8Sophie Devine11474747.00146.884332000
9Beth Mooney11585858.00145.009040000
10Sophia Dunkley11373737.00142.316026000
11Georgia Redmayne11585858.00131.828044000
12Charli Knott11575757.00121.285347000
13Erin Burns11111111.00110.001010000
14Chloe Tryon11111.00100.00001000
15Nicole Faltum11484848.0097.964049000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner