Header Banner

Best-batting-average in Womens Big Bash League 2026

Stay updated with the latest Womens Big Bash League 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Best Batting Average in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Best Batting Average in the Womens Big Bash League 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Georgia Wareham11626262.00158.978139000
2Ellyse Perry11585858.00152.637138000
3Georgia Redmayne11585858.00131.828044000
4Beth Mooney11585858.00145.009040000
5Charli Knott11575757.00121.285347000
6Nicole Faltum11484848.0097.964049000
7Sophie Devine11474747.00146.884332000
8Sophia Dunkley11373737.00142.316026000
9Alice Capsey11212121.00150.003014000
10Amelia Kerr11181818.0090.002020000
11Annie ONeil11181818.00150.002012000
12Erin Burns11111111.00110.001010000
13Katie Mack11999.0081.821011000
14Lucy Hamilton11888.00160.00105000
15Hayley Matthews11777.0077.78109000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner