Header Banner

Most-wickets in West Indies tour of India, 2026

Stay updated with the latest West Indies tour of India, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the West Indies tour of India, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Kuldeep Yadav5538.01000194000.000.00
2Keemo Paul5522.01000044000.000.00
3Roston Chase7633.7700065000.000.00
4Shamar Springer5514.4700018000.000.00
5Naman Dhir8726.3600053000.000.00
6Arshdeep Singh5416.0500031000.000.00
7Jayden Seales3325.0400087000.000.00
8Mayank Yadav4415.0400039000.000.00
9Axar Patel5413.4400128000.000.00
10Gudakesh Motie6630.0400052000.000.00
11Shamar Joseph6618.3400030000.000.00
12Gurnoor Brar3329.1300077000.000.00
13Prasidh Krishna2215.0300048000.000.00
14Ravindra Jadeja2220.0200053000.000.00
15Nitish Kumar Reddy4416.5200025000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner