Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in West Indies tour of India, 2026

Stay updated with the latest West Indies tour of India, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the West Indies tour of India, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Kuldeep Yadav5538.01000194000.000.00
2Jayden Seales3325.0400087000.000.00
3Gurnoor Brar3329.1300077000.000.00
4Alzarri Joseph3327.0100267000.000.00
5Roston Chase7633.7700065000.000.00
6Naman Dhir8726.3600053000.000.00
7Ravindra Jadeja2220.0200053000.000.00
8Gudakesh Motie6630.0400052000.000.00
9Prasidh Krishna2215.0300048000.000.00
10Keemo Paul5522.01000044000.000.00
11Mayank Yadav4415.0400039000.000.00
12Matthew Forde3313.0000035000.00
13Arshdeep Singh5416.0500031000.000.00
14Shamar Joseph6618.3400030000.000.00
15Axar Patel5413.4400128000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner