Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Shaheen Afridi4431.48000114000.000.00
2Jamie Overton3330.0500095000.000.00
3Dilshan Madushanka3328.3700190000.000.00
4Eshan Malinga3323.5500284000.000.00
5Arafat Minhas4430.4900082000.000.00
6Haris Rauf4426.1500082000.000.00
7Gus Atkinson3323.0400081000.000.00
8Naseem Shah3321.0300078000.000.00
9Asitha Fernando3326.0500278000.000.00
10Liam Dawson2220.0300161000.000.00
11Will Jacks3319.0200053000.000.00
12Sam Curran3322.0300053000.000.00
13Dunith Wellalage2212.0300032000.000.00
14Sonny Baker119.0300030000.000.00
15Sachindu Colombage1110.0000030000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner