Header Banner

Best-batting-average in Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Best Batting Average in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Best Batting Average in the Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Pavan Rathnayake3323213077.33112.62235206110
2Harry Brook3320820269.33160.002110130010
3Dasun Shanaka321259762.50183.829968100
4Janith Liyanage321216160.50119.80123101200
5Ben Duckett3317910559.6791.33202196010
6Shadab Khan2211511357.50113.86135101010
7Kamindu Mendis331246241.3398.41153126100
8Salman Agha4415810739.5091.86151172010
9Avishka Fernando331189739.33108.26142109100
10Tom Banton331115737.00101.83152109200
11Hasan Nawaz441487937.0079.1477187100
12Joe Root331076935.6799.07110108100
13Sam Curran32694234.5075.825191000
14Will Jacks33986632.67140.009470100
15Babar Azam441184529.5076.62170154000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner