Header Banner

Most-maiden-overs in ODI Tri-Nation Series in UAE, 2026

Stay updated with the latest ODI Tri-Nation Series in UAE, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Maiden Overs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Maiden Overs in the ODI Tri-Nation Series in UAE, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Taskin Ahmed2218.0500471000.000.00
2Mustafizur Rahman2216.0100362000.000.00
3Shoriful Islam2215.0200254000.000.00
4Brad Evans3322.4700182000.000.00
5Newman Nyamhuri2212.0300141000.000.00
6Mohammad Nabi3326.4400196000.000.00
7Azmatullah Omarzai3317.0300179000.000.00
8FazalHaq Farooqi2212.0400147000.000.00
9Rashid Khan3326.211001104000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner