Header Banner

Most-wickets in New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026

Stay updated with the latest New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Jess Kerr228.0500018000.000.00
2Georgia Wareham228.0300015000.000.00
3Amelia Kerr228.0200010000.000.00
4Ashleigh Gardner224.020008000.000.00
5Nensi Patel227.0200020000.000.00
6Bree Illing227.5200021000.000.00
7Kim Garth228.0200022000.000.00
8Annabel Sutherland228.0100017000.000.00
9Rosemary Mair228.0100010000.000.00
10Lucy Hamilton225.0100011000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner