Header Banner

Most-runs in New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026

Stay updated with the latest New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Runs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Runs in the New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Ashleigh Gardner221078453.50172.5811562000
2Georgia Plimmer22918545.50118.1811177000
3Maddy Green22825641.00138.988159000
4Beth Mooney22773938.50145.2812053000
5Ellyse Perry22635231.50146.5111043000
6Amelia Kerr22413220.5082.003050000
7Annabel Sutherland2219109.50135.713014000
8Polly Inglis21191919.00190.003010000
9Flora Devonshire2213126.5065.002020000
10Georgia Wareham2213106.5092.862014000
11Sophie Molineux21111111.00220.00205000
12Izzy Sharp21101010.00111.11019000
13Brooke Halliday21888.00133.33006000
14Nicola Carey22854.0080.000010000
15Phoebe Litchfield11777.0077.78009000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner