Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026

Stay updated with the latest New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Kim Garth228.0200022000.000.00
2Bree Illing227.5200021000.000.00
3Nensi Patel227.0200020000.000.00
4Jess Kerr228.0500018000.000.00
5Annabel Sutherland228.0100017000.000.00
6Georgia Wareham228.0300015000.000.00
7Sophie Molineux226.0000013000.00
8Lucy Hamilton225.0100011000.000.00
9Amelia Kerr228.0200010000.000.00
10Rosemary Mair228.0100010000.000.00
11Ashleigh Gardner224.020008000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner