Header Banner

Most-wickets in CSA T20 Challenge 2026

Stay updated with the latest CSA T20 Challenge 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the CSA T20 Challenge 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Donovan Ferreira114.0300014000.000.00
2Junior Dala113.230009000.000.00
3Matthew Boast114.0300016000.000.00
4Tabraiz Shamsi114.0200011000.000.00
5Beuran Hendricks114.0200010000.000.00
6Dayyaan Galiem112.010006000.000.00
7Emmanuel Motswiri113.010002000.000.00
8Dane Piedt114.010004000.000.00
9Eathan Bosch112.010006000.000.00
10Patrick Kruger113.010009000.000.00
11Thomas Kaber114.0100011000.000.00
12Wesley Bedja114.0100014000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner