Header Banner

Most-runs in CSA T20 Challenge 2026

Stay updated with the latest CSA T20 Challenge 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Runs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Runs in the CSA T20 Challenge 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Lhuan-dre Pretorius11188188188.00237.97151379010
2Jordan Hermann11474747.00162.077129000
3Gihahn Cloete11393939.00156.007025000
4Jaques Snyman11323232.00266.673212000
5Donovan Ferreira11292929.00263.641211000
6Gerhardus Maree11242424.0077.421031000
7JP King11242424.00133.331218000
8Leus du Plooy11171717.00154.552011000
9Sibonelo Makhanya11161616.00106.673015000
10Sinethemba Qeshile11141414.00140.001110000
11Jordan Neill11141414.00100.002014000
12Tshepo Ntuli11141414.0051.851027000
13George van Heerden11121212.00133.33019000
14Cole Abrahams11121212.00171.43307000
15Emmanuel Motswiri11999.0081.820011000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner