Header Banner

Most-fours in CSA T20 Challenge 2026

Stay updated with the latest CSA T20 Challenge 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Fours in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Fours in the CSA T20 Challenge 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Lhuan-dre Pretorius11188188188.00237.97151379010
2Gihahn Cloete11393939.00156.007025000
3Jordan Hermann11474747.00162.077129000
4Jaques Snyman11323232.00266.673212000
5Cole Abrahams11121212.00171.43307000
6Sibonelo Makhanya11161616.00106.673015000
7Leus du Plooy11171717.00154.552011000
8Jordan Neill11141414.00100.002014000
9Ruan Haasbroek11666.0050.001012000
10Donovan Ferreira11292929.00263.641211000
11Sinethemba Qeshile11141414.00140.001110000
12JP King11242424.00133.331218000
13Gerhardus Maree11242424.0077.421031000
14Tshepo Ntuli11141414.0051.851027000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner