Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in CSA T20 Challenge 2026

Stay updated with the latest CSA T20 Challenge 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the CSA T20 Challenge 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Matthew Boast114.0300016000.000.00
2Wesley Bedja114.0100014000.000.00
3Donovan Ferreira114.0300014000.000.00
4Thomas Kaber114.0100011000.000.00
5Tabraiz Shamsi114.0200011000.000.00
6Beuran Hendricks114.0200010000.000.00
7Patrick Kruger113.010009000.000.00
8Junior Dala113.230009000.000.00
9Odirile Modimokoane112.000007000.00
10Eathan Bosch112.010006000.000.00
11Dayyaan Galiem112.010006000.000.00
12Kyle Jacobs112.000006000.00
13Dane Piedt114.010004000.000.00
14Tshepo Ntuli111.000004000.00
15Jordan Neill111.000003000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner