Header Banner

Highest-strike-rate in CSA T20 Challenge 2026

Stay updated with the latest CSA T20 Challenge 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Highest Strike Rate in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Highest Strike Rate in the CSA T20 Challenge 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Jaques Snyman11323232.00266.673212000
2Donovan Ferreira11292929.00263.641211000
3Lhuan-dre Pretorius11188188188.00237.97151379010
4Cole Abrahams11121212.00171.43307000
5Jordan Hermann11474747.00162.077129000
6Gihahn Cloete11393939.00156.007025000
7Leus du Plooy11171717.00154.552011000
8Sinethemba Qeshile11141414.00140.001110000
9George van Heerden11121212.00133.33019000
10JP King11242424.00133.331218000
11Sibonelo Makhanya11161616.00106.673015000
12Jordan Neill11141414.00100.002014000
13Malusi Siboto11666.0085.71007000
14Emmanuel Motswiri11999.0081.820011000
15Gerhardus Maree11242424.0077.421031000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner