Header Banner

Most-wickets in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Jack Edwards1110.0500028000.000.00
2Marco Jansen2238.0500922000.000.00
3Lizaad Williams2213.5500042000.000.00
4Josh Hazlewood2226.0500232000.000.00
5Corbin Bosch119.0400129000.000.00
6Wiaan Mulder1127.040060000.000.00
7Pat Cummins2220.0300221000.000.00
8Bjorn Fortuin2219.0300045000.000.00
9Xavier Bartlett2215.0300153000.000.00
10Anrich Nortje1128.020050000.000.00
11Nathan Lyon1122.020030000.000.00
12Gerald Coetzee119.0200130000.000.00
13Keshav Maharaj2230.0200027000.000.00
14Mitchell Starc2223.0200219000.000.00
15Adam Zampa2215.0200031000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner