Header Banner

Most-sixes in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Sixes in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Sixes in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
2Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
3Xavier Bartlett22525026.00162.502532000
4Temba Bavuma2210610353.0074.13102143000
5Quinton de Kock2215157.5083.330218000
6Steven Smith11252525.0047.170253000
7Alex Carey331057435.0068.6352153000
8Matt Renshaw3325219084.0054.78272460010
9Marco Jansen22452622.50128.577235000
10Ryan Rickelton22717135.5084.525284000
11Oliver Peake11484848.0090.574153000
12Simon Harmer11353535.0046.674175000
13Wiaan Mulder11303030.0060.003150000
14Keshav Maharaj22383419.0082.613146000
15Mitchell Starc2217118.5053.132132000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner