Header Banner

Most-runs in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Runs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Runs in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Matt Renshaw3325219084.0054.78272460010
2David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
3Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
4Travis Head331178439.00101.74191115000
5Temba Bavuma2210610353.0074.13102143000
6Alex Carey331057435.0068.6352153000
7Ryan Rickelton22717135.5084.525284000
8Matthew Breetzke22593429.50103.519057000
9Pat Cummins22544327.0051.9280104000
10Aiden Markram33523717.3361.9010084000
11Tristan Stubbs33523217.3357.145091000
12Xavier Bartlett22525026.00162.502532000
13David Bedingham11494949.0067.129073000
14Oliver Peake11484848.0090.574153000
15Marco Jansen22452622.50128.577235000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner