Header Banner

Most-maiden-overs in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Maiden Overs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Maiden Overs in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Marco Jansen2238.0500922000.000.00
2Wiaan Mulder1127.040060000.000.00
3Anrich Nortje1128.020050000.000.00
4Nathan Lyon1122.020030000.000.00
5Pat Cummins2220.0300221000.000.00
6Mitchell Starc2223.0200219000.000.00
7Josh Hazlewood2226.0500232000.000.00
8Corbin Bosch119.0400129000.000.00
9Xavier Bartlett2215.0300153000.000.00
10Gerald Coetzee119.0200130000.000.00
11Simon Harmer1128.210010000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner