Header Banner

Most-fours in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Fours in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Fours in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Matt Renshaw3325219084.0054.78272460010
2Travis Head331178439.00101.74191115000
3Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
4David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
5Aiden Markram33523717.3361.9010084000
6Temba Bavuma2210610353.0074.13102143000
7Matthew Breetzke22593429.50103.519057000
8David Bedingham11494949.0067.129073000
9Pat Cummins22544327.0051.9280104000
10Marco Jansen22452622.50128.577235000
11Marnus Labuschagne11373737.0063.796058000
12Nathan Lyon11272727.0029.355092000
13Alex Carey331057435.0068.6352153000
14Ryan Rickelton22717135.5084.525284000
15Tristan Stubbs33523217.3357.145091000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner