Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Xavier Bartlett2215.0300153000.000.00
2Aiden Markram3321.0100047000.000.00
3Bjorn Fortuin2219.0300045000.000.00
4Lizaad Williams2213.5500042000.000.00
5Josh Hazlewood2226.0500232000.000.00
6Adam Zampa2215.0200031000.000.00
7Gerald Coetzee119.0200130000.000.00
8Corbin Bosch119.0400129000.000.00
9Jack Edwards1110.0500028000.000.00
10Keshav Maharaj2230.0200027000.000.00
11Marco Jansen2238.0500922000.000.00
12Pat Cummins2220.0300221000.000.00
13Nqobani Mokoena117.0000020000.00
14Mitchell Starc2223.0200219000.000.00
15Nathan Ellis114.0000013000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner