Header Banner

Highest-strike-rate in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Highest Strike Rate in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Highest Strike Rate in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Beau Webster11444.00200.00102000
2Xavier Bartlett22525026.00162.502532000
3David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
4Duan Jansen11272727.00150.004018000
5Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
6Nathan Ellis11777.00140.00105000
7Marco Jansen22452622.50128.577235000
8Matthew Breetzke22593429.50103.519057000
9Travis Head331178439.00101.74191115000
10Bjorn Fortuin21555.00100.00005000
11Lizaad Williams21111.00100.00001000
12Oliver Peake11484848.0090.574153000
13Ryan Rickelton22717135.5084.525284000
14Quinton de Kock2215157.5083.330218000
15Jack Edwards11252525.0083.330130000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner