Header Banner

Best-batting-average in Australia tour of South Africa, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Best Batting Average in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Best Batting Average in the Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1David Miller11142142142.00152.6912993000
2Matt Renshaw3325219084.0054.78272460010
3Mitchell Marsh221408470.00147.3718795000
4Temba Bavuma2210610353.0074.13102143000
5David Bedingham11494949.0067.129073000
6Oliver Peake11484848.0090.574153000
7Travis Head331178439.00101.74191115000
8Marnus Labuschagne11373737.0063.796058000
9Ryan Rickelton22717135.5084.525284000
10Alex Carey331057435.0068.6352153000
11Simon Harmer11353535.0046.674175000
12Wiaan Mulder11303030.0060.003150000
13Matthew Breetzke22593429.50103.519057000
14Duan Jansen11272727.00150.004018000
15Nathan Lyon11272727.0029.355092000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner