Header Banner

Most-wickets in Australia A tour of India 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia A tour of India 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Wickets in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Wickets in the Australia A tour of India 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Yash Thakur2217.2500155000.000.00
2Mahli Beardman2215.0500054000.000.00
3Suryansh Shedge2212.0400028000.000.00
4Will Sutherland2211.0300035000.000.00
5Nishant Sindhu2215.0300035000.000.00
6Ben Dwarshuis118.3300131000.000.00
7Gurjapneet Singh119.0300024000.000.00
8Liam Scott216.0200019000.000.00
9Mitchell Owen226.0200119000.000.00
10Spencer Johnson116.4200127000.000.00
11Arshad Khan118.2200027000.000.00
12Nathan McSweeney213.0100010000.000.00
13Anukul Roy2215.0100041000.000.00
14Vipraj Nigam2218.0100044000.000.00
15Todd Murphy228.0100024000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner