Header Banner

Most-sixes in Australia A tour of India 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia A tour of India 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Sixes in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Sixes in the Australia A tour of India 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Will Sutherland22847742.00110.533476100
2Priyansh Arya11494949.00108.893245000
3Josh Philippe22585629.00107.416254100
4Suryansh Shedge22696634.50107.817264100
5Nishant Sindhu22363118.0069.234152000
6Rajat Patidar22565328.0094.925159100
7Ruturaj Gaikwad22483324.0055.173187000
8Mitchell Owen22302015.0088.243134000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner