Header Banner

Most-runs in Australia A tour of India 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia A tour of India 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Runs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Runs in the Australia A tour of India 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Nathan McSweeney2216212381.0083.94140193010
2Will Sutherland22847742.00110.533476100
3Suryansh Shedge22696634.50107.817264100
4Josh Philippe22585629.00107.416254100
5Prabhsimran Singh22563928.00130.2310043000
6Rajat Patidar22565328.0094.925159100
7Vipraj Nigam22534026.5076.818069000
8Priyansh Arya11494949.00108.893245000
9Ruturaj Gaikwad22483324.0055.173187000
10Liam Scott22412620.5063.083065000
11Nishant Sindhu22363118.0069.234152000
12Nikhil Chaudhary22352917.5077.782045000
13Lachlan Shaw11313131.0081.583038000
14Mitchell Owen22302015.0088.243134000
15Anukul Roy2218139.0078.261023000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner