Header Banner

Most-fours in Australia A tour of India 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia A tour of India 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Fours in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Fours in the Australia A tour of India 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Nathan McSweeney2216212381.0083.94140193010
2Prabhsimran Singh22563928.00130.2310043000
3Vipraj Nigam22534026.5076.818069000
4Suryansh Shedge22696634.50107.817264100
5Josh Philippe22585629.00107.416254100
6Rajat Patidar22565328.0094.925159100
7Nishant Sindhu22363118.0069.234152000
8Will Sutherland22847742.00110.533476100
9Liam Scott22412620.5063.083065000
10Priyansh Arya11494949.00108.893245000
11Ruturaj Gaikwad22483324.0055.173187000
12Mitchell Owen22302015.0088.243134000
13Lachlan Shaw11313131.0081.583038000
14Sam Konstas11141414.00116.673012000
15Nikhil Chaudhary22352917.5077.782045000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner