Header Banner

Most-dot-balls in Australia A tour of India 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia A tour of India 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Dot Balls in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Dot Balls in the Australia A tour of India 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Yash Thakur2217.2500155000.000.00
2Mahli Beardman2215.0500054000.000.00
3Vipraj Nigam2218.0100044000.000.00
4Anukul Roy2215.0100041000.000.00
5Nishant Sindhu2215.0300035000.000.00
6Will Sutherland2211.0300035000.000.00
7Ben Dwarshuis118.3300131000.000.00
8Suryansh Shedge2212.0400028000.000.00
9Spencer Johnson116.4200127000.000.00
10Arshad Khan118.2200027000.000.00
11Todd Murphy228.0100024000.000.00
12Gurjapneet Singh119.0300024000.000.00
13Riley Meredith116.0000022000.00
14Mitchell Owen226.0200119000.000.00
15Liam Scott216.0200019000.000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner