Header Banner

Highest-strike-rate in Australia A tour of India 2026

Stay updated with the latest Australia A tour of India 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Highest Strike Rate in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Highest Strike Rate in the Australia A tour of India 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Runs H.S Avg SR 4s 6s B.F 50s 100s N.O
1Prabhsimran Singh22563928.00130.2310043000
2Sam Konstas11141414.00116.673012000
3Will Sutherland22847742.00110.533476100
4Priyansh Arya11494949.00108.893245000
5Suryansh Shedge22696634.50107.817264100
6Josh Philippe22585629.00107.416254100
7Rajat Patidar22565328.0094.925159100
8Mitchell Owen22302015.0088.243134000
9Nathan McSweeney2216212381.0083.94140193010
10Lachlan Shaw11313131.0081.583038000
11Tanveer Sangha11444.0080.00005000
12Anukul Roy2218139.0078.261023000
13Nikhil Chaudhary22352917.5077.782045000
14Vipraj Nigam22534026.5076.818069000
15Nishant Sindhu22363118.0069.234152000
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner