Header Banner

Most-maiden-overs in Afghanistan vs Bangladesh in UAE, 2026

Stay updated with the latest Afghanistan vs Bangladesh in UAE, 2026 statistics. Check out the full list of Most Maiden Overs in the series to see which players are leading the charts and dominating the field. From record-breaking performances to consistent contributions, get all the live updates, player rankings, and match-wise breakdowns of Most Maiden Overs in the Afghanistan vs Bangladesh in UAE, 2026 right here.

Rank Player Name M Inns Ovs Wkt R.C BBI M.O D.B 4-Fers 5-Fers Eco Avg
1Mehidy Hasan Miraz1121.010070000.000.00
2Ismat Alam1112.420050000.000.00
3Hasan Mahmud1121.050050000.000.00
4Taijul Islam1121.000040000.00
5Yamin Ahmadzai1120.330030000.000.00
6Ebadot Hossain1115.140030000.000.00
7Mohammad Saleem1123.040020000.000.00
8Qais Ahmad1114.210010000.000.00
9Zia ur Rehman Sharifi1119.000010000.00
M: Matches, Inns: Innings, H.S: Highest Score, Avg: Average, B.F: Balls faced, N.O: Not Out, Wkt: Wickets, R.C: Runs Conceded, BBI: Best Bowling in Inning, M.O: Maiden Overs, D.B: Dot Balls, Eco: Economy
entertainindia
entertainindia
Footer Sticky Banner