Header Banner

TNPL 2023: Tamil Nadu Premier League Full Schedule, Teams and Squads

By Kaif - June 11, 2023 - Last updated on Jun 11, 2023 06:25 PM
TNPL 2023: Tamil Nadu Premier League Full Schedule, Teams and Squads

TNPL 2023, The seventh edition of TNPL will be played from June 12 to July 12, 2023, with eight teams. A total of 32 matches will be played between 8 teams in this season finale. In which the final match of this season will be played on 12th July. The season will begin with the Lyca Kovai Kings vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans match. The match will be played at SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore from 07:00 PM onwards.

This season TNPL will be played as a round-robin league between eight teams. In which 28 league matches will be played at the grounds of Coimbatore, Dindigul, Salem and Tirunelveli in Tamil Nadu. Thereafter, the Salem Cricket Stadium will host Qualifier 1 and the Eliminator, while Tirunelveli will host the 2nd Qualifier 2 and Final of TNPL 2023.

Here is the complete list of TNPL 2023 teams

  • Chepauk Super Gillies
  • Dindigul Dragons
  • IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans
  • LYCA Kovai Kings
  • Nellai Royal Kings
  • Ruby Trichy Warriors
  • Salem Spartans
  • Siechem Madurai Panthers

Tamilnadu Premier League (TNPL) Full Schedule

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2023 - T20 Format
No.DayDateTimeFixtureFormatVenuResult
1MON12-Jun-202307:10 PMLKK vs ITTT20SNR College Cricket GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 70 runs
2TUE13-Jun-202307:15 PMSS vs CSGT20SNR College Cricket GroundChepauk Super Gillies won by 52 runs
3WED14-Jun-202303:15 PMSMP vs NRKT20SNR College Cricket GroundNellai Royal Kings won by 6 wkts
4WED14-Jun-202307:15 PMBT vs BTT20SNR College Cricket GroundDindigul Dragons won by 6 wkts
5THU15-Jun-202307:15 PMCSG vs ITTT20SNR College Cricket GroundChepauk Super Gillies won by 7 wkts
6FRI16-Jun-202307:21 PMLKK vs NRKT20SNR College Cricket GroundNellai Royal Kings won by 4 wkts
7SUN18-Jun-202303:15 PMBT vs SST20NPR College GroundSalem Spartans won by 5 wkts
8SUN18-Jun-202307:01 PMSMP vs DDT20NPR College GroundDindigul Dragons won by 7 wkts
9MON19-Jun-202307:15 PMLKK vs CSGT20NPR College GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 8 wkts
10TUE20-Jun-202307:15 PMNRK vs ITTT20NPR College GroundIDream Tiruppur Tamizhans won by 7 wkts
11WED21-Jun-202303:15 PMCSG vs DDT20NPR College GroundDindigul Dragons won by 1 run
12WED21-Jun-202307:15 PMBT vs LKKT20NPR College GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 6 wkts
13THU22-Jun-202307:15 PMNRK vs SST20NPR College GroundNellai Royal Kings won by 5 wkts (DLS method)
14SAT24-Jun-202303:15 PMNRK vs CSGT20SCF Cricket GroundNellai Royal Kings won by 8 wkts
15SAT24-Jun-202307:15 PMSMP vs SMPT20SCF Cricket GroundSiechem Madurai Panthers won by 7 wkts
16SUN25-Jun-202303:15 PMDD vs LKKT20SCF Cricket GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 59 runs
17SUN25-Jun-202307:15 PMITT vs BTT20SCF Cricket GroundIDream Tiruppur Tamizhans won by 46 runs
18MON26-Jun-202307:15 PMCSG vs SMPT20SCF Cricket GroundSiechem Madurai Panthers won by 12 runs
19TUE27-Jun-202307:15 PMSS vs LKKT20SCF Cricket GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 79 runs
20WED28-Jun-202307:15 PMITT vs DDT20SCF Cricket GroundDindigul Dragons won by 8 wkts
21THU29-Jun-202307:15 PMBT vs SMPT20SCF Cricket GroundSiechem Madurai Panthers won by 7 wkts
22SAT01-Jul-202303:15 PMITT vs SST20Indian Cement Company GroundSalem Spartans won by 8 runs
23SAT01-Jul-202307:15 PMNRK vs DDT20Indian Cement Company GroundDindigul Dragons won by 7 wkts
24SUN02-Jul-202303:15 PMSMP vs LKKT20Indian Cement Company GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 44 runs
25SUN02-Jul-202307:15 PMBT vs CSGT20Indian Cement Company GroundChepauk Super Gillies won by 58 runs
26MON03-Jul-202307:15 PMDD vs SST20Indian Cement Company GroundDindigul Dragons won by 7 wkts
27TUE04-Jul-202307:15 PMSMP vs ITTT20Indian Cement Company GroundMadurai Panthers won by 4 runs
28WED05-Jul-202307:15 PMBT vs NRKT20Indian Cement Company GroundNellai Royal Kings won by 8 wkts (DLS method)
29FRI07-Jul-202307:15 PMLKK vs DDT20SCF Cricket GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 30 runs
30SAT08-Jul-202307:15 PMNRK vs SMPT20SCF Cricket GroundNellai Royal Kings won by 4 runs
31MON10-Jul-202307:15 PMDD vs NRKT20SCF Cricket GroundNellai Royal Kings won by 7 wkts
32WED12-Jul-202307:15 PMLKK vs NRKT20SCF Cricket GroundLyca Kovai Kings won by 104 runs

Also Read: Dream 11 Predictions for all matches of Tamilnadu Premier League

Tamil Nadu Premier League (TNPL) 2023 Squads

Chepauk Super Gillies Squad

Uthirasamy Sasidev, Naryan Jagadeesan, Sanjay Yadav, Baba Aparajith, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, Harish Kumar S, Sathish R, Rahil Shah, Rohit R, Silambarasan M, Sibi R, Mathan Kumar S, Santosh Shiv S, Viju Arul M, Lokesh Raj TD, Rocky B, Ayyappan.

Nellai Royal Kings Squad

Guruswamy Ajitesh, Arun Karthik, Mohan Prasath, Sandeep Warrier, Arun Karthik, Aswin Crist A, Nidish Rajagopal, Sri Neranjan R, Mithun R, Rithik Easwaran S, Suryapprakash L, Poiyamozhi M, Harish NS, Emmanuel Cherian B, Rohan J, Sugendhiran P, Adithya A, Arun Kumar SJ.

Siechem Madurai Panthers Squad

Gowtham V, Murugan Ashwin, Washington Sundar, Kousik J, Swapnil K Singh, Hari Nishaanth C, Shijit Chandran P, Sri Abisek S, Aaditya V, Gurjapneet Singh, Anton Andrew Subikshan M, Deeban Lingesh K, Saravanan P, Krish Jain, Rahul D, Sudhan D, Ajay K Krishnan, Ayush M, Surya B, Karthik S

Lyca Kovai Kings Squad

Shahrukh Khan, J Suresh Kumar, M Siddharth, Sai Sudarshan, M Mohammed, Sachin B, Gowtham Thamarai Kannan K, Kiran Akash L, Mukilesh U, Atheeq Ur Rahman MA, Vidyuth P, Yudheeswaran V, Ram Arvindh R, Hemcharan P, Divakar R, Jhathavedh Subramanyan, Sujay S, Om Prakash KM.

Dindigul Dragons Squad

R Ashwin, Varun Chakravarthy, Baba Indrajith, Subodh Kumar Bhati, Saravana Kumar P, Shivam Singh, Kishoor G, Hemanth Kumar G, Vimal Khumar R, Diran VP, Boopathi Vaishna Kumar, Mathivanan M, Tamil Dhileepan ME, Advaith Sharma, Rohan Ravi Bhutra, Sarath Kumar C, Arun S, Vignesh P, Affan Khader M.

Salem Spartans Squad

M Ganesh Moorthi, Jaganath Srinivas RS, Kaushik Gandhi M, Abhishek Tanwar, Akash Sumra, Maan K Bafna, Sunny Sandhu, Abhishek S, Mohammed Adnan Khan, Amit Sathvik VP, Gowri Sankar J, Mokit Hariharan S, Guru Sayee S, Yuvaraj V, Karthikeyan R, Kavin R, Sachin Rathi, Prasanth R, Aravind S.

Ba11sy Trichy Squad

W Anthony Dhas, T Natarajan, Daryl S Ferrario, Monish Satish, Athisayaraj Davidson, Ganga Sridhar Raju, Silambarasan R, Jafar Jamal, R Alexandar, Mani Barathy K, Rajkumar R, Shajahan M, Francis Rokins, Akshay V Srinivasan, Easwaran K, Godson G, Mohamed Azeem K, Saran T, Vinod SP, Karthick Shanmugam G.

IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans Squad

Tushar Raheja, Vijay Shankar, R Vivek, R Sai Kishore, Anirudh Sita Ram B, Chaturved NS, Periyasamy G, Trilok Nag H, Vishal Vaidhya K, Rahul Ayyapan Harish, Ganesh S, Mohamed Ali S, Manigandan S, Radhakrishnan S, Vetrivel I, Karuppusamy S, Bhuvaneswaran P, M Ragavan.

Also Read: Asia Cup 2023 Schedule, Teams, Host Country, groups, IND vs PAK Match

Give Your Feedback



Follow Us



Download our App for more Tips and Tricks

online game
online game
Footer Sticky Banner